Who’s Who
Head Teacher Mrs Thomas
Chair of Governors Mr Gilbertson
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Tootell
Assistant Headteacher Ms White
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Eccles
Teachers and Teaching Assistants from September 2021
Upper Key Stage 2 Team Leader Ms White
Year 6 | Mrs Relph, Miss Jones, Mrs Pritchard and Mrs Tootell |
Miss Brown, Mrs Hopwood and Mrs Baldwin | |
Year 5 | Mrs Relph and Mr Smith |
Senor Pena and Ms Clynch |
Lower Key Stage 2 Team Leader Mrs Passmore
Year 4 | Miss O’Hagan, Mr Yeowell and Ms Porter |
Mrs Whitfield, Miss Reilly and Miss Skinner |
Year 3 | Miss Brennan and Miss Colley |
Mrs Gahan and Mrs Smith |
Key Stage 1 Team Leader Mrs Eccles
Year 2 | Mrs Inman, Mrs Robertson, Miss Johnson and Miss McCurry |
Mrs Perkins and Mrs McGinn |
Year 1 | Miss B Jones, Mrs L Jones and Miss Morrison |
Mrs Neale and Mrs Simpson |
Foundation Stage Leader Mrs Boylan
Foundation Stage 2 | Miss Davies and Mrs MacDonough |
Ms Frost, Miss Leece and Miss Black |
Foundation Stage 1 | Mrs Gopsill |
Mrs Walsh, Miss Nugent and Mrs Williams |
SENCO Mrs Inman and Mrs Robertson
PUPIL MENTOR Mrs Teasdale
Business Manager Mrs Mawdsley
Assistant Business Manager Mrs Alldis
Administration Team:
Office Manager | Mrs Francis |
Administration Assistant | Miss Keating |
Administration Assistant | Mrs Morton |
Pastoral Team
Mrs Hardy (Home/School Liaison)
Kitchen
Mrs Perkins (Cook), Ms Wylde, Mrs Simmons, Mrs Pilling, Miss Richards and Mrs McKevitt
Mid-day Assistants
Mrs Hardy (Senior Supervisor), Ms Barker, Mrs McGinn, Ms Ch Gumley, Ms Co Gumley, Mrs T Jones, Mr Lowe, Miss Cookson, Miss Wigfield, Mrs Joynson, Mrs Gear, Miss Cooper, Mrs McKeown, Mrs Bentley and Ms Waters.
Caretaker Mr Lowe
Cleaners Mrs T Jones, Mrs Joynson, Ms B Ashman and Ms Astle
Governors
Mr Gilbertson (Chair), Mrs Lambeth (Vice Chair), Mr Foster (Community), Ms Nolan (Community), Mrs MacDonough (Staff), Miss B Jones (Staff, Mrs Markey (Parent), Mr Crossley (Community) and Mr Colwell (Community), Rev J Terry (Community).