Head Teacher Mrs Thomas

Chair of Governors Mrs Maher

Deputy Headteacher Mrs Tootell

Assistant Headteacher Ms White

 

Teachers  and Teaching Assistants from September 2017

Upper Key Stage 2 Team Leader Ms White

Year 6 Miss E.Jones, Mrs Dodd, Mrs Tootell and Ms White
Ms Clynch and Mrs Hopwood
Year 5 Mr O’Keefe, Miss Ludgate and Mrs Pritchard
Mrs Gahan, Mrs Pennington and Mrs Whitfield

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Team Leader Mrs Passmore

Year 4 Mrs Griffith,  Mr Yeowell and Mrs Porter
Mrs McGinn, Snr Pena and Mrs Teasdale
Year 3 Mr Smith, Mrs Relph and Mrs Passmore
Mrs Teasdale, Mr Murphy and Mrs Simpson

 

Key Stage 1 Team Leader Miss Spruce

Year 2 Miss Spruce, Miss McCulloch and Mrs Inman
Mrs McKay, Miss Clynch and Miss Perkins
Year 1 Mrs Gopsill, Mrs Wright, Mrs Inman and Mrs Robinson
Mrs Neale and Ms Laing

 

Foundation Stage Leader Mrs Boylan

Foundation Stage 2 Miss Davies, Mrs Boylan and Mrs MacDonough
Ms Ashman, Mrs Roxburgh and Ms Frost

 

Foundation Stage 1 Mrs Forsey and Mrs Williams
Mrs Roberts, Mrs Moore and Mrs Walsh


SENCO
Ms Dickens

Successful Reading Partnership Mrs Walsh and Miss Skinner

Business Manager Mrs Mawdsley
Assistant Business Manager Mrs Alldis

Administration Team:

Office Manager   Mrs Page
Administration Officer   Mrs Francis
Administration Assistant   Mrs Morton
Administration Assistant   Miss Keating

 

Pastoral Team
Miss Perkins (Assistant Safeguarding Officer) and Mrs Hardy (Home/School Liaison)

Mid-day Assistants
Mrs Hardy (Senior Supervisor), Mrs Pleavin, Ms Barker, Mrs O’Hare, Mrs McGinn, Ms Ch Gumley, Ms Co Gumley, Mrs Cheung, Mrs T Jones, Mr Lowe, Miss Cookson, Ms Cooney, Mrs Doyle, Miss Danson and Mrs Joynson

Caretaker Mr Lowe

Cleaners Mrs T Jones, Mrs Joynson, Ms B Ashman and Ms Astle

Governors
Mrs Maher (Chair),  Mrs Lambeth (Vice Chair), Rev. Carpenter (Community), Mrs Stapleton (Community), Mr Toleman (Community), Ms Dickens (Staff), Mrs Page (Staff), Mrs Passmore (Staff), Mrs O’Neill (Parent), Mrs Johnson (Parent).